Run with the Kokanee Results - October 2012

Thanks to everyone that came out for a flat and fun 5k or 10k run!  The volunteers at the Bellevue-Issaquah chapter of Trout Unlimited appreciate your support for the Kokanee Project and their other programs to conserve and appreciate our natural resources.

5k Run & Walk

 1. Jonathan Chriest        M15      24:34
 2. Mitsuru Saito           M        26:01
 3. Paul Shemeta            M57      26:09
 4. Azeiji Yasuda           M        27:34
 5. Leah Cole               F22      28:34
 6. Shilo Tippett           F        30:19
 7. William Durbin          M71      30:26
 8. Jeff Moore              M44      31:16
 9. Luke Smith              M7       31:22
10. David Smith             M44      31:24
11. Cal Smith               M71      34:59
12. Kati Pagulayan          F        35:30
13. Michelle Johnson        F41      40:12
14. Jasmine Bolich          F23      40:19
15. Michelle Lyski          F28      44:58
16. Matthew Lanese          M26      49:41
17. Marie Lanese            F54      49:43
18. Karol Mcluen            F56      56:35
19. Dawn Dauble             F60      56:36
20. Terry Sanchez           F56    1:00:11
21. Emily Pinneo            F8     1:07:11
22. Guy Pinneo              M45    1:07:20
23. Janet Pinneo            F51    1:07:22

10k Run & Walk

 1. Peter Ardissono         M25      45:48
 2. Melissa Goldsmith       F32      51:27
 3. Chang Choi              M41      53:56
 4. Joseph Emerick          M        54:27
 5. Kevin Simmons           M53      54:56
 6. Olive Charoenlad        M40      56:38
 7. Kilty Keaton            F28    1:00:26
 8. Laura Hirsh             F26    1:00:27
 9. Lois Felker             F46    1:00:44
10. Kay Shibuya             F41    1:01:02
11. Elizabeth Clawson       F29    1:01:06
12. Joe Tutch               M37    1:01:06
13. Camille Aquino          F28    1:01:17
14. Lynn Russell            F40    1:01:47
15. Gabriel Russell         M43    1:01:49
16. Trent Neugebauer        M30    1:02:05
17. Thomas Potter           M65    1:02:46
18. Rene Jackson            F54    1:03:51
19. Fernando Buchner        M56    1:03:53
20. Nancy Reisig            F61    1:04:12
21. Diane Weber             F54    1:05:07
22. Deborah Robinson        F      1:07:36
23. Melinda Lyski           F28    1:08:08
24. Maria Christina Joaquin F29    1:09:32

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer