You are here

XTERRA Harvest Half Marathon & 10k - October 2012 Results

Saturday, October 13, Saint Edward State Park

Runners enjoyed freshly showered trails, coll fall running weather, and rolling-to-hilly trails at the beautiful St. Edward State Park.

Thanks to the great volunteers that made this run a success, and to the sponsors that support this event and the series: PowerBar, Avia, Gatorade, Rudy Project, Paul Mitchell, Breakthrough Nutrition, Naked Juice, On the Ball Fitness, The Balanced Athlete, InHealth Seattle, and Road ID!

Our next runs:

Results

We'd like to get your name and result right, so please let us know if you see any problem.

Half Marathon (13.1 miles)

 1. Ryan Dorsey             M25    1:35:13 Course Record!
 2. Tom Burfield            M34    1:36:21
 3. Kevin Guiberson         M42    1:37:32
 4. Colin Beazley           M29    1:46:01
 5. Kenneth Hamm            M54    1:46:07
 6. Todd Haberly            M31    1:46:35
 7. Masazumi Fujioka        M41    1:50:07
 8. Michael Jensen          M25    1:51:37
 9. Eric Kutter             M45    1:52:12
10. Patricia Havey          F29    1:55:26 Women's Record!
11. Michael Brisbois        M48    1:56:54
12. Maureen Anderson        F47    1:58:00
13. Anthony Manganaro       M27    1:58:24
14. Andrew Davidson         M28    1:58:27
15. Stu Harris              M49    1:58:44
16. Stephen Heindel         M25    2:00:26
17. Brandon Cates           M34    2:00:45
18. Jay Grubb               M51    2:04:07
19. Joleen Rodgers          F36    2:04:41
20. Bill Kramer             M45    2:06:13
21. Peter Altman            M29    2:08:17
22. Stuart Hoisington       M32    2:08:18
23. Katrina Bishop          F24    2:09:09
24. Stecker Pierson         M17    2:09:10
25. Brad Fitzgerald         M31    2:09:59
26. Mike Montesi            M40    2:11:09
27. Debbie Walsh            F48    2:14:15
28. Sue Kuestner            F53    2:15:10
29. Kimberly Bernier        F36    2:16:59
30. Christine Miller        F38    2:16:59
31. Shareene Mossburg       F35    2:16:59
32. Cate Burgess            F25    2:17:08
33. Anna Green              F41    2:18:59
34. Michael Dalling         M36    2:20:32
35. Jozsef Solymosi         M52    2:21:27
36. Christine Estrada       F36    2:21:56
37. Cindy Todd              F38    2:22:28
38. Andy Cahn               M57    2:22:36
39. Beth Remy               F56    2:23:17
40. Mandy Maciver           F46    2:23:55
41. Ryan Paul               M35    2:24:38
42. Melanie Downing         F30    2:27:29
43. Erin Nielsen            F26    2:28:54
44. Rachel Bittner          F29    2:31:16
45. Carrie Croom            F41    2:31:18
46. Karen De Jongh          F52    2:31:18
47. Mark Hickman            M40    2:36:23
48. Trevor White            M29    2:36:45
49. Elizabeth Gorton        F43    2:37:33
50. Christiana Delloruss    F40    2:38:46
51. Stacy Otter             F35    2:38:51
52. Genia Kacey             F37    2:38:52
53. Ana Short               F45    2:40:44
54. Julie Crickman          F41    2:42:22
55. Anna Jensen-Clem        F25    2:42:33
56. Michael Hamilton        M41    2:50:58
57. Michael Hsu             M58    2:54:24
58. Susan Holmes            F50    3:22:05
59. Yvonne Ortiz            F41    3:22:07
60. Sriivivas Vadlamani     M43    3:35:21
61. Alisa Spieckerman       F30    3:45:57

10k (10.1k, 6.3 miles)

 1. Simon Barbe             M17      51:08
 2. Ryan Stueber            M32      54:04
 3. Richard Shelmerdine     M30      54:21
 4. Eric Clark              M49      54:55
 5. Sydnie Heberling        F31      55:51
 6. Kenda Super             F36      56:00
 7. Michael Britt           M47      56:12
 8. John Mackay             M51      56:23
 9. Jim Treybig             M46      57:02
10. Robin Sayed             F42      57:07
11. Chris Berry             M24      58:07
12. Jon Rivera              M35    1:00:44
13. Sheena Rivera           F29    1:01:33
14. Jean Gleich             F28    1:02:01
15. Steve Perotti           M      1:02:03
16. Jodie Ramey             F45    1:02:07
17. Taylor Black            M27    1:02:32
18. Gordon Gray             M67    1:02:40
19. Dirk Visser             M36    1:03:06
20. Nina Sayed              F15    1:03:52
21. Kyle Walsh              M29    1:03:56
22. Joseph Vasen            M39    1:04:00
23. Zane Mills              M37    1:04:11
24. Lori Shelmerdine        F27    1:04:51
25. George Wright           M35    1:05:39
26. Leanne Goolsby          F27    1:05:57
27. Gordon Wright           M46    1:06:47
28. Nathan Smith            M29    1:07:01
29. Craig Harris            M25    1:07:23
30. Cindy Shepard           F48    1:07:58
31. Hannah Parker           F24    1:08:19
32. Annie Spalding          F35    1:08:28
33. Don Winters             M65    1:08:42
34. Christie Duque          F43    1:08:53
35. Kari Page               F      1:09:58
36. Aaron Schneider         M25    1:10:23
37. Fanny Nicolaisen        F22    1:10:31
38. Angela Bridegam         F32    1:10:44
39. Laura Martin            F41    1:11:44
40. Liz Margulis            F49    1:12:15
41. Erin Simkins            F30    1:13:09
42. Amber Philips           F28    1:13:10
43. Juliet Liu              F33    1:13:22
44. Laurie Kutter           F45    1:13:46
45. Robin Fawcett           M27    1:14:27
46. Gavin Jamieson          M27    1:16:48
47. Bridget Grove           F29    1:16:53
48. Marykate O'connell      F24    1:16:59
49. Elisa Apostle           F25    1:17:01
50. Libby Bauman            F44    1:17:20
51. Bronsa Swint            F57    1:19:04
52. Karen Mills             F37    1:19:06
53. Amy Bredenberg          F39    1:19:39
54. Rollin Bredenberg       M39    1:19:41
55. Ann Judd                F57    1:19:59
56. Alexia Inigues          F42    1:21:12
57. Kent Margulis           M58    1:21:19
58. Carla Stewart           F49    1:22:14
59. Eric Debelly            M50    1:22:15
60. Peter Garland           M26    1:22:21
61. Amber Arndt             F24    1:22:26
62. Peter Teling            M27    1:23:16
63. Emese Solymosi          F51    1:23:39
64. Kristine Imoto          F24    1:24:24
65. Susan Gonzales-Barre    F52    1:24:39
66. Claudia Kalotay         F36    1:24:41
67. Deidrah Wright          F33    1:24:43
68. Sara Mills              F32    1:25:10
69. Sarah Riggert           F29    1:27:45
70. Cathryn Stephan         F50    1:28:34
71. Faye Doll               F54    1:31:06
72. Teresa Chiftis          F48    1:31:48
73. Jocelyn Stiltz          F31    1:33:10
74. Bert Kleewein           M41    1:33:12
75. Kim Kleewein            F39    1:33:21
76. Rhonda Hunter           F45    2:00:40

Course records

Half Marathon
Patricia Havey      F29   1:55:26 (10/2012)
Ryan Dorsey         M25   1:35:13 (10/2012)

10.1 km
Sara Frederickson   F26   50:02 (10/2011)
Rick Wilhelm        M45   44:26 (10/2011)

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer