You are here

XTERRA Lord Hill - June 2012 Results

Saturday, June 2, Lord Hill Regional Park

The second race in the XTERRA Trail Run Pacific Northwest Series was held at the gorgeous Lord Hill Regional Park where light mist and well-marked trails met eager runners.  

Photos by Louise Lakier Photography can be found here!

Our next run will be the SCOTT Cougar Mountain Trail Run Series 8 Mile event on June 16th, and online registration is open

Thanks to the great volunteers that made this run a success, and to the sponsors that support this series: XTERRA, PowerBar, Avia, Gatorade, Rudy Project, Breakthrough Nutrition, On the Ball Fitness, The Balanced Athlete, InHealth Seattle, Road ID, and Louise Lakier Photography!

Results

We'd like to get your name and result right, so please let us know if there are any problems.

10k (6.1 miles)

Place Bib# Name            Start   Finish   Elapsed Age Gender
1     165 Seth Berntsen    9:31:39 10:14:58 0:43:19 37 M
2     125 Jonathan Bobgan  9:31:39 10:16:22 0:44:43 25 M
3      36 Trisha Steidl    9:31:39 10:19:18 0:47:39 35 F  Women's Course Record!
4     103 Evan Lee         9:31:39 10:19:19 0:47:40 37 M
5      47 Don Wesley       9:31:39 10:20:54 0:49:15 40 M
6     172 Jim Dabbs        9:31:39 10:27:00 0:55:21 42 M
7     134 John Mackay      9:31:39 10:27:17 0:55:38 50 M
8     170 David McKee      9:31:39 10:28:00 0:56:21 56 M
9      73 Chris Luce       9:31:39 10:29:04 0:57:25 44 M
10    110 David Thomson    9:31:39 10:29:14 0:57:35 44 M
11    166 Justin Knoy      9:31:39 10:29:37 0:57:58 30 M
12    148 Jessica Ekholm   9:31:39 10:29:48 0:58:09 25 F
13     10 Malina Waldo     9:31:39 10:29:59 0:58:20 42 F
14    164 Dennis Howell    9:31:39 10:30:06 0:58:27 62 M
15     75 Eric Gunderson   9:31:39 10:31:06 0:59:27 41 M
16    175 Chris Roth       9:31:39 10:31:27 0:59:48 48 M
17    126 Jessica Vaughn   9:31:39 10:31:47 1:00:08 28 F
18    169 Kenny Ho         9:31:39 10:32:32 1:00:53 39 M
19    174 Tim Harris       9:31:39 10:36:29 1:04:50 52 M
20    151 Tim Weatherford  9:31:39 10:36:56 1:05:17 47 M
21    120 Thomas Hallstrom 9:31:39 10:37:20 1:05:41 31 M
22    121 Tim Davis        9:31:39 10:37:25 1:05:46 35 M
23    127 Rob Schultz      9:31:39 10:37:58 1:06:19 43 M
24     29 Betsy Zoladz     9:31:39 10:38:05 1:06:26 34 F
25     34 Chuck Cathey     9:31:39 10:38:09 1:06:30 50 M
26    144 Marta Moreira    9:31:39 10:38:15 1:06:36 34 F
27     68 Cindy Shepard    9:31:39 10:39:35 1:07:56 48 F
28     11 Josh Waldo       9:31:39 10:39:42 1:08:03 41 M
29    173 Jessica Dabbs    9:31:39 10:40:10 1:08:31 29 F
30    128 Brenda Schultz   9:31:39 10:40:40 1:09:01 41 F
31    116 Andrew Anschell  9:31:39 10:40:56 1:09:17 58 M
32    123 Teresa Bogart    9:31:39 10:41:22 1:09:43 59 F
33    146 Cai Weir         9:31:39 10:42:52 1:11:13 40 F
34    179 Brandon O'sullivan 9:31:39 10:45:27 1:13:48 28 M
35     21 Chantel Silver   9:31:39 10:45:28 1:13:49 36 F
36    155 Deborah Gardner  9:31:39 10:49:04 1:17:25 47 F
37    162 Cara Kobernik    9:31:39 10:53:00 1:21:21 35 F
38    143 Kalleen Ormand   9:31:39 10:53:14 1:21:35 51 F
39    145 Darleen Davis    9:31:39 10:53:15 1:21:36 45 F
40    114 Jennifer Grambihler 9:31:39 10:56:14 1:24:35 44 F
41    115 Joe Joynt        9:31:39 10:56:14 1:24:35 41 M
42    171 Elyse Bloxham    9:31:39 11:05:08 1:33:29 41 F
43    176 Kainoa Pauole-Roth 9:31:39 11:29:25 1:57:46 46 F
44    163 Jon Owen         9:35:44 11:41:14 2:05:30 43 M

Division: Half Marathin (13.1 miles) 
Place Bib# Name            Start   Finish   Elapsed Age Gender
1     159 Keith Laverty    9:31:39 11:01:06 1:29:27 25   M
2     124 Justin Wade      9:31:39 11:08:52 1:37:13 29   M
3     104 Doug Lowe        9:31:39 11:13:33 1:41:54 39   M
4     177 David Von Lehman  9:31:39 11:14:15 1:42:36 36  M
5     135 Christopher Barry 9:31:39 11:17:22 1:45:43 22  M
6     101 Ryan Prentice     9:31:39 11:25:15 1:53:36 32  M
7      74 Russell Benaroya  9:31:39 11:26:09 1:54:30 37  M
8     168 John McGovern    9:31:39 11:33:00 2:01:21  34  M
9     178 Lora Bartel      9:31:39 11:33:00 2:01:21  34  F  Women's Course Record!
10    118 Victor Van Epps  9:31:39 11:37:58 2:06:19  38  M
11    113 Don Clayton      9:31:39 11:38:07 2:06:28  42  M
12    132 Kay Rawlings     9:31:39 11:39:01 2:07:22  44  F
13    138 Tara Vanselow    9:31:39 11:42:35 2:10:56  44  F
14     69 Daren Hopper     9:31:39 11:42:43 2:11:04  46  M
15     72 Steve Bertrand   9:31:39 11:42:43 2:11:04  55  M
16    141 Rich Newman      9:31:39 11:43:10 2:11:31  44  M
17    140 Tasha Westinghouse 9:31:39 11:43:11 2:11:32 36 F
18     70 Maurice Terriu   9:31:39 11:43:14 2:11:35  34  M
19     71 Todd Mindermann  9:31:39 11:43:37 2:11:58  49  M
20    180 Bruce Levin      9:31:39 11:47:38 2:15:59  42  M
21    157 Marty Gordon     9:31:39 11:48:10 2:16:31  52  M
22    139 Shareene Mossburg 9:31:39 11:48:20 2:16:41 34  F
23    149 Dan Chasan       9:31:39 11:48:31 2:16:52  68  M
24    161 Vanessa Swesnik  9:31:39 11:49:06 2:17:27  29  F
25    133 Jeffrey Wallace  9:31:39 11:50:54 2:19:15  46  M
26     76 Eric Hanson      9:31:39 11:51:47 2:20:08  41  M
27    105 Kimberly Lowe    9:31:39 11:52:20 2:20:41  35  F
28    142 Chris Macgregor  9:31:39 11:53:12 2:21:33  43  M
29    160 Peter Kline      9:31:39 11:54:34 2:22:55  59  M
30    158 Jennifer Reedal  9:31:39 11:57:14 2:25:35  36  F
31    154 Kate Schmidt     9:31:39 11:59:02 2:27:23  29  F
32    137 Brice Benard     9:31:39 11:59:19 2:27:40  39  M
33    152 Sarah Krawczak   9:31:39 12:00:55 2:29:16  17  F
34    111 Allen Schauffler 9:31:39 12:03:12 2:31:33  56  M
35      7 Brian Hatch      9:31:39 12:03:46 2:32:07  42  M
36    108 Nancy Szoke      9:31:39 12:06:16 2:34:37  42  F
37    119 Stefan Mitchell  9:31:39 12:06:38 2:34:59  48  M
38    150 Lisa Miller      9:31:39 12:08:32 2:36:53  29  F
39    130 Kristin Timm     9:31:39 12:13:20 2:41:41  46  F
40    156 Heather Myers    9:31:39 12:13:28 2:41:49  46  F
41    109 Shawn Szoke      9:31:39 12:21:04 2:49:25  37  M


Division: DNF 
Place Bib# Name             Start   Finish   Elapsed Age Gender
1      131 Maureen Anderson 9:31:39 11:21:04 1:49:25 47   F

Course records

10 km
Trisha Steidl        F35   47:39 (6/2012)
Michael Havrda       M27   41:36 (5/2011)

Half Marathon (13.1 miles)
Lora Bartel          F34   2:01:21 (6/2012)
Sven Arne Gylterud   M42   1:26:29 (5/2011)

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer